Ghost of Tsushima, Final of Us 2 Awards Might Improve at GDC 2021

0
61


Sucker Punch Productions’ Ghost of Tsushima and Naughty Canine’s The Final of Us Half II are set to rack up extra trophies as each titles have acquired six nominations every for the twenty first Annual Sport Builders Selection Awards.

Full listing of nominees is as follows:

BEST AUDIO

Hades (Supergiant Video games)

The Final of Us Half II (Naughty Canine / Sony Interactive Leisure)

Doom Everlasting (id Software program / Bethesda Softworks)

Last Fantasy VII: Remake (Sq. Enix)

Ghost of Tsushima (Sucker Punch Productions / Sony Interactive Leisure)

BEST DEBUT

Phasmophobia (Kinetic Video games)

Umurangi Technology (Origame Digital / PlayismOrigame Digital)

Carrion (Phobia Sport Studio / Devolver Digital)

Mortal Shell (Chilly Symmetry / Playstack)

Raji: An Historic Epic (Nodding Heads Video games / Tremendous!Com)

BEST DESIGN

Ghost of Tsushima (Sucker Punch Productions / Sony Interactive Leisure)

The Final of Us Half II (Naughty Canine / Sony Interactive Leisure)

Hades (Supergiant Video games)

Animal Crossing: New Horizons (Nintendo EPD/ Nintendo)

Half-Life: Alyx (Valve)

INNOVATION AWARD

Microsoft Flight Simulator (Asobo Studio / Xbox Sport Studios)

Goals (Media Molecule / Sony Interactive Leisure)

Half-Life: Alyx (Valve)

Fall Guys: Final Knockout (Mediatonic / Devolver Digital)

Hades (Supergiant Video games)

BEST MOBILE GAME

The Pathless (Big Squid / Annapurna Interactive)

Genshin Affect (miHoYo)

Legends of Runeterra (Riot Video games)

Alba: A Wildlife Journey (ustwo / PID Publishing)

If Discovered… (Dreamfeel / Annapurna Interactive)

BEST NARRATIVE

Kentucky Route Zero: TV Version (Cardboard Laptop / Annapurna Interactive)

Last Fantasy VII: Remake (Sq. Enix)

Hades (Supergiant Video games)

The Final of Us Half II (Naughty Canine / Sony Interactive Leisure)

Ghost of Tsushima (Sucker Punch Productions / Sony Interactive Leisure)

BEST TECHNOLOGY

The Final of Us Half II (Naughty Canine / Sony Interactive Leisure)

Half-Life: Alyx (Valve)

Goals (Media Molecule / Sony Interactive Leisure)

Ghost of Tsushima (Sucker Punch Productions / Sony Interactive Leisure)

Microsoft Flight Simulator (Asobo Studio / Xbox Sport Studios)

BEST VISUAL ART

Ghost of Tsushima (Sucker Punch Productions / Sony Interactive Leisure)

Hades (Supergiant Video games)

The Final of Us Half II (Naughty Canine / Sony Interactive Leisure)

Ori and the Will of the Wisps (Moon Studios / Xbox Sport Studios / iam8bit)

Cyberpunk 2077 (CD Projekt RED / CD Projekt)

BEST VR/AR GAME

The Strolling Useless: Saints & Sinners (Skydance Interactive)

Paper Beast (Pixel Reef)

Goals (Media Molecule / Sony Interactive Leisure)

Half-Life: Alyx (Valve)

Star Wars: Squadrons (Motive Studios / Digital Arts)

GAME OF THE YEAR

Animal Crossing: New Horizons (Nintendo EPD/ Nintendo)

The Final of Us Half II (Naughty Canine / Sony Interactive Leisure)

Half-Life: Alyx (Valve)

Hades (Supergiant Video games)

Ghost of Tsushima (Sucker Punch Productions / Sony Interactive Leisure)

Winners can be introduced on Wednesday, July twenty first.





Supply hyperlink

Leave a reply